Where Kids Go to Have Fun!

Hall of Fame

A List of Capitals Alumni...

  • McKinnsey Brannon - University of Alabama
  • McKinnsey Wolford - Oklahoma University
  • Heather Elswick - University of Arkansas
  • Erin Davis - University of Nebraska
  • Cassie Tycast - Boise State University
  • Krystle Cook - University of Kentucky
  • Christine Carwell - College of William & Mary
  • Katie Roets - Univeristy of Missouri
  • Heather Kaufman - George Washington University
  • Josh Gore - University of Oklahoma
  • Stephanie Kite - Univeristy of Alabama Crimson
  • Rachel Sibert - University of Maryland
  • Jacklyn Doebbler - Southeast Missouri State University
  • Rupert Egan - University of Massachusetts
    • Gymnastics Team
  • Tara Svehlak - Texas Women's University
    • Gymnastics Scholarship
  • Anna Gingrich - University of Georgia
    • Full Gymnastics Scholarship
  • Julia Gore - University of Kentucky
    • Full Gymnastics Scholarship
  • Alexa Martinez - University of Alabama
    • Full Gymnastics Scholarship
  • Christy Mann - Auburn University
    • Full Gymnastics Scholarship
    • UT Cheerleader
  • Rene Franklin - University of Massachusetts
    • Gymnastics Team
  • Laura Ohlendorf - University of Nebraska
    • Full Gymnastics Scholarship
  • Ashley Kever - University of Utah
    • Full Gymnastics Scholarship
  • Amanda Chapman - Southwest Texas State
    • Head Cheerleader
    • Gymnastics Team
    • Now owns United Gymnastics in San Antonio
  • Susan Hines - University of Florida
    • Full Gymnastics Scholarship
    • '97 & '98 NCAA Vault Champ
  • Misty Marinik - University of Kentucky
    • Full Gymnastics Scholarship
  • Misty Moore - Stanford University
    • Full Gymnastics Scholarship
  • Merritt Booth - University of Alabama
    • Full Gymnastics Scholarship
    • Finalist '98 NCAA Woman of Year
  • Stephanie Woods - University of Alabama
    • Full Gymnastics Scholarship
  • Sheryl Dundas - University of Alabama
    • Full Gymnastics Scholarship
  • Kara Stilp - University of Alabama
    • Full Gymnastics Scholarship
  • Stephanie Klein - Arizona State University
    • Full Gymnastics Scholarship
  • Nicole Layden - Louisiana State University
    • Full Gymnastics Scholarship
  • Tiffany Schoening - Oklahoma University
    • Full Gymnastics Scholarship
  • Jeanine Crump - Centenary University
    • Gymnastics Scholarship
  • Tricia Wills - University of Kentucky
    • Full Gymnastics Scholarship
  • Suzanne Vossman - University of Texas
    • National Floor Champion - College Club Nationals
  • Dawn Mulholland - Houston Baptist University
    • Full Gymnastics Scholarship
  • Sherry Conner Turner - Angelo State University
    • Capital Director
  • Missy Guess - Texas A&M
  • Sally Casey - Texas Wesleyan
  • Ray Pelletier - University of Michigan
  • Nicol Bouchard - Austin Community College
  • Brandy Brice - Oklahoma University -
    • Full Gymnastics Scholarship
  • Shannon McGee - Adolphus University -
    • National College Champion Division III
  • Jill Franco - University of Maryland
    • Head Cheerleader
  • Susie Hanle - Los Angeles Laker Girl

UPCOMING EVENTS

Jan
12

Kid’s Night Out

Round Rock
Jan
19

Kid’s Night Out

Cedar Park
Jan
19

Kids Night Out

Pflugerville
Jan
26
Feb
02

Kid’s Night Out

Round Rock
Feb
02

Kids Night Out

Cedar Park